College Gallery

Donor Recognition

​​​​​​​The Board of Governors of Northern Lakes College would like to extend its sincerest thanks to all the individuals, companies and organizations that have made generous contributions to support our students. The following is a list of Northern Lakes College donors. We would also like to thank our anonymous donors who wish to not be named.​

$1,000,000 and over​​​​​​​

+
  • ​Shell Canada Limited

$100,000 and over​​​​​​

+
  • ​Alberta Museums Association
  • Big Lakes County
  • Capstan Holding Ltd ​​
  • Heart and Stroke Foundation​
  • Municipal District of Opportunity #17
  • Metis Nation of Alberta Association
  • MyShak Sales and Rentals
  • Sunrise Higher Education Foundation
  • ​The Mouallem Family
  • Town of Peace River​​

$50,000 - $99,999

+
  • ​​BP Canada Energ​y Company
  • Brandt Tractor Limited
  • Canadian Natural Resources Limited
  • Classic Hot Shot
  • Frank & Carmen Nashim
  • Gift Lake Development Corporation
  • Heartland Industries
  • Lac La Biche Transport
  • Municipal District of Big Lakes
  • PennWest Exploration
  • Road Train Oilfield Transport
  • Suncor Energy Foundation
  • Tolko Industries Ltd.

​$10,000 - $49,999

+
  • 3 DM Hauling & Hoisting Ltd
  • AEC Oil & Gas​
  • Alberta Sustainable Resource Development​
  • Alberta Treasury Branch
  • Alberta Wilbert Sales Ltd
  • Anadarko Canada Corporation
  • Andy's Oilfield Hauling Ltd
  • ARC Resources Ltd
  • ATB Financial
  • B&R Eckel's Transport Ltd
  • Bearing Oilfield Service
  • Big Bear Energy Rentals Ltd
  • Burlington Resources Canada Ltd
  • Canadian Heritage
  • Caterpillar Inc
  • Catherine Shultz
  • Community Spirit Donation Grant Program
  • ConocoPhillips
  • CWB Welding Foundation
  • D&D Well Service
  • Damien Boyle​
  • Devon Canada Corporation
  • Downton's Transport Ltd
  • E.J.R. Trucking Inc.
  • EnCana Oil and Gas Partnership​
  • Estate of Kathleen Marie Bennett
  • Faculty Association of Northern Lakes College
  • Finning Canada ​
  • Frontier Engineering and Consulting Ltd
  • Garnet's Trucking​
  • Government of Alberta
  • GT's Oilfield Hauling ​
  • Husky Oil Operations Ltd
  • Jesse Roberts
  • Kinetic Transportation Ltd
  • Ledarco Construction & Trucking Ltd
  • Lesser Slave Lake Economic Development Alliance
  • McCann's Building Movers Ltd
  • Nelson Lutz
  • North West Crane Ltd​
  • Northern Alberta Development Council
  • Northern Lakes College Students' Association
  • Northern Sun Exploration
  • Norwest Construction & Management Ltd ​
  • Ouellette Rene & Rachel
  • Overland Transport Ltd
  • Pembina Pipeline Corporation
  • Petro-Canada Oil and Gas​
  • Red Deer Piling Inc.
  • Red Planet Trucking Ltd
  • Staples​ Advantage
  • Storm Energy Ltd
  • Taber Pipe
  • Talisman Energy
  • TC Energy
  • Vanderwell Contractors Ltd. 
  • Wellworks Energy Services Inc.​
  • Weyerhaeuser Company Ltd
  • Xerox Canada Limited

$1,000 - $9,999

+
  • 561930 Alberta Ltd O/A Pro-Blast ​
  • Acton, Darcie
  • Alberta Association of Colleges & Technical Institutes
  • Alberta Energy Regulator
  • Alberta Human Resources and Employment
  • Alberta Pacific Forest Industries Inc
  • Anderson, Brenda
  • Anderson, Leonard
  • Anderson, Randy
  • Anderson, Shirley
  • Anderson Exploration
  • ATCO Electric
  • Athabasca County
  • Beattie, Sandra
  • Bigstone Cree Nation
  • Bigstone Ventures Ltd
  • Blackrock Ventures Inc
  • Brewer, Linda
  • Brian D Larson Consulting Inc
  • Brilling, Shannon
  • Bruce, Robert
  • Brunner, Patrick
  • Bulletproof Construction Ltd
  • Burkholder, Harvey
  • Burstall LLP
  • Business Factory
  • Canadian Scholarship Trust Plan
  • Cardinal, Margaret
  • Carwald Redi-Mix Ltd
  • CCT Controls
  • Chalifoux, Frank
  • Chaulk, Paul
  • Corporate Express Canada Inc. - Alberta Division
  • Council of Community Education Committees
  • Cunningham, Archie
  • DETAC Corporation​
  • Dietz, Marjorie
  • Doug's Gourmet Catering
  • E-CAN Oilfield Services​
  • Eric Auger & Sons Contracting Ltd​
  • Ewasiuk, Danny
  • Farrelly, Richard
  • Fofonoff, Audrey
  • Forest Industrial Suppliers and Logging Association
  • Fors, Lindy & Darrell
  • Fraser, Morine
  • Giese, Nancy
  • Gionet, Shelley
  • Gladue, Trevor
  • Hestbak, Brad
  • Highland Welding & Repair
  • Holy Family Catholic Regional Division #37
  • Human Resources and Skills Development Canada
  • Keen, Susan
  • Koch Petroleum Canada, LP
  • Kushner, Joanne
  • Laboucane, Karen
  • La Crete Support Services
  • Lakeland College
  • Lazarowich, Ivan
  • LeSage, Robert
  • Lesser Slave Lake Development Corporation
  • Lesser Slave Forest Education Society
  • Lesser Slave Indian Regional Council
  • Lesser Slave Regional Housing Authority
  • Lyons, Taralynn
  • Mackenzie County
  • Max Fuel Distributors
  • McCorrister, Gail
  • Meatheringham, George
  • Melynk, Julia
  • Missal Debbie & Mark
  • Molloy's Welding & Construction Ltd
  • Municiple District of Lesser Slave River #124
  • Native Book Centre
  • Neidig, Rick
  • Nicholson, Judy
  • Northstar Energy
  • Oil Boss Rentals
  • Osum Oil Sands Corporation
  • Ouellette, Reg
  • Parkland Industries
  • Prabhakaran, Vari
  • Precision Drilling Corporation
  • Rae Wellington, Constance
  • Rasmuson, Tim
  • Regier, Donald
  • Resource Industry Suppliers Association
  • Roil Energy Services
  • Ross, Colin
  • Rupertsland Institute
  • Rotary Club of Slave Lake
  • Saitz, Amanda
  • Schroder Oilfield Services
  • Sterling Crane
  • Synterra Technologies Ltd
  • Tett, Alex
  • Tomkins, Noreen
  • Tomkins, Vivian
  • Tully, Kenneth
  • Vandermeulen, Dan
  • Vidar Forest Technologies Ltd
  • W.A.T Holding Ltd
  • Whitby, Lori
  • Wilcox, Cathy
  • Williams, Nick
  • Willing, Sandra
  • Woodland Operations Learning Foundation
  • Zinyk, Jim
  • Zone 5 Regional Council

Up to $999

+
  • Albert, Natasha
  • Alberta Rural Development Network
  • Apex
  • Armstrong, Chuck
  • Art Gallery of Grande Prairie
  • Associated Health Systems
  • Beer Industrial Service Inc.
  • Bellerose, Roland
  • Brown, Diane
  • Cherniwchan, Lionel and Tannia
  • Cunningham, Gerald
  • Davies, Leigh
  • Dennis, Danielle
  • Donald Rigging Heavy Lift Experts
  • Dreger, Jane
  • Drummond, David
  • Edwards, Monica
  • Enterprise Energy Services Inc
  • Fors, Darrell
  • Groom, Rhonda
  • Grouard Community Association
  • Grouard Seniors Community Club
  • Hendry, Willie
  • Holick, Barb
  • Hommy-Bugarin, Shona
  • Hopps, Susan
  • Knight, Eileen
  • Lafoy-Caissie, Debra
  • LeBlanc, Melane
  • Legal Archives Society of Alberta
  • Livesley, Howard
  • Lukan Inc.
  • Marathon Canada Limited
  • Marsh Insurance
  • Marshall Automotive Ltd
  • Moore Canada, dba RR Donnelley
  • Moore, Jennifer
  • Muhlbeier, Donna
  • Munro, Andrew
  • Murphy's Oilfield Services Ltd.
  • Myre, Louise
  • Neaves, Valerie
  • Netowastenum, Connie
  • Portobello Jobber
  • Ramjit, Wendy
  • Red Sky Developments
  • Reid-Soucy, Kathy
  • Richard, Lisa
  • Sarai, Bernice
  • Schell's Carpets (Slave Lake) Ltd.
  • SKEG Enterprises
  • Slave Lake Adult Education Committee
  • Slave Lake Realty (2003) Ltd.
  • Sloan Helicopters
  • Sniper Communications
  • Thatcher, Jennifer
  • Van Boxtel, Angelina
  • Van Braeden, Johan
  • Willier, Heather-Lynn

We have made every effort to ensure this page's accuracy​. If we have missed anyone, we sincerely apologize and ask that you contact External Relations or call 1-866-652-3456 ext 8676.